Warm, sweet and naturally scented. Beeswax is a natural substance obtained from the honeycomb of the honeybee.
Beeswax contains Vitamin A, which helps protect skin cells from environmental irritants while helping to regulate skin regeneration. If you suffer from dry skin itchiness, dermatitis or eczema, beeswax helps heal these conditions while at the same time providing itch relief.
Unrefined Beeswax is often used as a thickener, emulsifier or stiffening agent in various cosmetics, as well as for polishing furniture and carvings. It can also be used alone for making pure beeswax candles, working to improve a candle's colour and lengthen it's burning time.
Why Choose This Wax:
- Australian Sourced.
- Minimum Processing - Heated, filtered and Packaged.
- Natural Honey-like aroma.
- Natural Yellow Colour.
Melting Point: 61-65C.
Please contact us if you would like to order quantities not listed on our site.