Cocoyl Proline

$197.00 USD
Size:

Ingredients: Cocoyl Proline, Water

An elegant, multi-functional solubiliser for your luxury skincare products.

Cocoyl proline is a mild surfactant and a good cleansing and foaming agent. It is suitable for sensitive skin. The lipoamino acid is manufactured from plant-derived raw materials and has a very good biodegradability.

Features:

  • 100% active.
  • Non-Ionic.
  • Oil in water solubiliser.
  • PEG free.
  • Foaming agent.

Use Level: Up to 10%

HLB: Around 14.

Origin: Coconut plus Proline (amino acid).

Please contact us if you would like to order quantities not listed on our site.

You may also like