Ingredients: Isostearyl Isostearate
This is a non-greasy ester with excellent slip, shine and pigment dispersing properties. This is a great addition to a colour cosmetic formula or a product with SPF.
It's popular in makeup products to disperse pigments nicely and evenly.
Origin: Vegetable derived.
Recommended use levels: Up to 50% (can be applied neat if desired).
Please contact us if you would like to order quantities not listed on our site.