Jojoba Oil

$369.00 USD
Size:

Ingredients: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Jojoba Australian oil.

Jojoba oil has a variety of healing properties that make it effective in treating skin conditions like acne, eczema, and psoriasis. You can enjoy its benefits by using it as a cleanser, moisturizer, or spot treatment. It can typically be used anywhere on your body, including your face, without being diluted.

Extraction method: Cold pressed.

Common uses: Jojoba Australian oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists.

Please contact us if you would like to order quantities not listed on our site.

You may also like