Kangaroo Paw Powder

$440.00 USD
Size:

Ingredients: Anigozanthos Flavidus Flower Extract

Kangaroo paw is a plant that got its common name because of the shape of its flowers. (This is not animal derived)

This plant grows around the South-West corner of Western Australia.

Kangaroo Paw Extract can be used in a wide range of cosmetic products including hair care. It is a natural source of Ferulic acid, a powerful antioxidant for anti-aging and environmental protection. It also contains natural sugars and fibres, which can help trap moisture on the skin and hair for long-lasting hydration and skin conditioning.

Appearance: Fine powder, pink/purple colouration that turns fluffy and a little thicker on hydration. The powder has a light, woody scent.

Extract Preparation: Freeze dried after picking to preserve the phytochemical integrity.

Application: Use in hair or skincare products as an antioxidant/hydrating natural extract.

Please contact us if you would like to order quantities not listed on our site.

You may also like