Marula Oil

$166.00 USD
Size:

Ingredients: Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil

Marula oil is high in antioxidants, essential fatty acids and amino acids. It's widely used as an ingredient in skin care products, and is beneficial for oily, acne-prone, dry, and aging skin. It's also effective at keeping hair soft, supple, and moisturized.

Because Marula oil is lightweight, it absorbs easily. It is beneficial for smoothing and softening fine lines, preventing stretch marks, and keeping skin hydrated and well-nourished. It's also an effective lip moisturizer.

Extraction method: Cold pressed and physically filtered.

Marula oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists.

Please contact us if you would like to order quantities not listed on our site.

You may also like