Ingredients: Azadirachta Indica Seed Oil
Neem oil contains fatty acids, antioxidants, and antimicrobial compounds, and these can benefit the skin in a range of ways. Research shows that these compounds help fight skin infections, promote wound healing, and combat signs of skin aging.
Neem oil is known to have antibacterial and antifungal properties when applied topically, and has traditionally been used as a natural insect repellent. Its high fatty acid content makes it an excellent moisturiser.
Extraction method: Cold pressed.
Neem oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists.
Please contact us if you would like to order quantities not listed on our site.