Ingredients: Oleyl Oleate
This is a non-oil based emollient which gives a light cushioned feeling to the skin.
It is used in; cosmetic creams and lotions, as a pigment dispersing agent in sunscreens, make-up removers, foundations and/or tinted moisturisers. It can also be used in hair care products to give shine and gloss in leave-on applications.
This can be used in products wishing to be 'oil free' as it is an ester rather than an oil.
Usage Level: 1%-10%.
Solubility: This is an oil soluble material.
Please contact us if you would like to order quantities not listed on our site.