PEG40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil

$39.00 USD
Size:

Ingredients: PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil

PEG 40 hydrogenated castor oil is used in cosmetics as a Solubiliser, emulsifier, surfactant and emollient. It is derived from Castor oil and is useful in producing products that disperse in water whilst offering good moisturising properties.

Features:

  • 100% active.
  • Non-Ionic.
  • Oil in water solubiliser.
  • Foam booster as it stabilises foam.
  • Long shelf life.

Uses:

  • Spritzers.
  • Cleansers.
  • Floral Waters.

Use Level: 1-5% (for solubilisation. Above that gets foamy)

HLB: Around 14-15.

Please contact us if you would like to order quantities not listed on our site.

You may also like