Ingredients: Sorbitan Stearate, Potassium Stearate
A popular, vegetable-derived oil-loving emulsifier that helps water to mix with oil.
Sorbitan stearate is primarily used as an emulsifier to enhance the texture of skin care and makeup products. It helps thicken and stabilize the formulation and also acts as a dispersing agent. Sorbitan stearate is derived from a type of sugar known as sorbitol + the gentle fatty acid stearic acid.
Please contact us if you would like to order quantities not listed on our site.