Benefits: Naturally occurring special effects pigment giving a shimmer effect.
Origin: Mined in India.
Activity: 100% active.
Solubility: Mixes into oil phase.
Applications: Mica is used to give a shimmer effect to cosmetic formulations. This grade is straight, natural mica.
Usage: Usually between 1-5% is added to give desired effect.
Please contact us if you would like to order quantities not listed on our site.